Blas matches up to February 2007

Previous Years Blackpool and Layton AC information

Moderator: sparky

User avatar
TheBlueCat
Obsessed Poster
Posts: 259
Joined: Mon Nov 24, 2003 12:10 am
Location: Oldswan

Postby TheBlueCat » Fri Oct 13, 2006 10:47 pm

is west pier well think the bigun is the west
not fished it since i was 16
mr unreliable

User avatar
Shacky
Team BLAS
Posts: 3566
Joined: Mon Nov 24, 2003 8:24 pm
Location: Blankpool
Contact:

Postby Shacky » Fri Oct 13, 2006 10:49 pm

Usual suspects.....Cod, Whiting 'n' Dabs. To worm, Crab & Mack.
2017 Species Hunt....Dab, Whiting, Rockling, Plaice, Flounder, Dogfish, Bass, Tope, Sole, Tub Gurnard, Turbot.

User avatar
Shacky
Team BLAS
Posts: 3566
Joined: Mon Nov 24, 2003 8:24 pm
Location: Blankpool
Contact:

Postby Shacky » Tue Oct 17, 2006 9:53 pm

The Don Nicholson Has Been added.......

Matches left..............

Sunday 22nd October ..... Seacombe 9.10am - 1.10pm

Saturday 4th November..... Rossall 7pm – 11pm (J.L.Rogers WORM ONLY)

Sunday 5th November ..... Vale Park 2.30pm - 6.30pm

Sunday 12th November ..... Otterspool 1pm - 5pm (Over 50s Trophy)(Don Nicholson)

Saturday 18th November..... North Wall 7.30pm – 11.30pm (Christmas Cup) & (WSF,BLAS Trophy 1st Leg)

Sunday 19th November..... Perch Rock (low) 1.30pm - 5.30pm (WSF,BLAS Trophy 2nd Leg)

Saturday 25th November.....Cleveleys 5-Barred Gate 10.30am - 2.30pm (Beach Cup 2nd Leg)

Sunday 3rd December ..... Vale Park 1.15pm - 5.15pm (Chairmans Cup, 2nd Leg)

Sunday 10th December..... Liverpool (Boat Cup) TBA

Saturday 16th December..... Otterspool 5.15pm - 9.15pm

Sunday 7th January.....Whitehaven Stone Jetty (West Pier) 10.30am - 3.30pm (Away Cup, Pier Cup 2nd Leg)

Sunday 21st January..... Vale Park 9.30am – 1.30pm

Sunday 4th February ..... Seacombe 9.30am – 1.30pm


Cup Match To Be Added...............

Stewards Trophy
Last edited by Shacky on Tue Oct 31, 2006 10:29 pm, edited 1 time in total.
2017 Species Hunt....Dab, Whiting, Rockling, Plaice, Flounder, Dogfish, Bass, Tope, Sole, Tub Gurnard, Turbot.

User avatar
millsy
AKA Dick Thrust (Porn Star)
Posts: 1453
Joined: Mon Nov 24, 2003 9:38 pm
Location: Mancshire
Contact:

Postby millsy » Wed Oct 18, 2006 10:05 pm

I WILL be there Shacky Lad ;) ;)
BEACH FLATMASTER. Fit as a Fiddle.


As Seen On (PORN) T.V ........

User avatar
Shacky
Team BLAS
Posts: 3566
Joined: Mon Nov 24, 2003 8:24 pm
Location: Blankpool
Contact:

Postby Shacky » Wed Oct 18, 2006 10:08 pm

millsy wrote:I WILL be there Shacky Lad ;) ;)


Where :? :?: ............. Over 50s ;)
2017 Species Hunt....Dab, Whiting, Rockling, Plaice, Flounder, Dogfish, Bass, Tope, Sole, Tub Gurnard, Turbot.

User avatar
Dave Kam
The one and only. SHREK!
Posts: 602
Joined: Thu Nov 20, 2003 11:24 am
Location: Blackpool
Contact:

Postby Dave Kam » Fri Oct 20, 2006 12:58 pm

Sunday 7th January.....Whitehaven Stone Jetty 10.30am - 3.30pm (Away Cup, Pier Cup 2nd Leg)

Sunday 21st January..... Vale Park 9.30am – 1.30pm

Sunday 4th February ..... Seacombe 9.30am – 1.30pm

looks like I will have to be getting up early :shock: :shock: :shock: :shock: :shock: :shock: :shock:


Well done Iain, thanks :D :D :D
Have I ever told you how much I hate Flounder fishing.........................................................................................thought so

User avatar
Shacky
Team BLAS
Posts: 3566
Joined: Mon Nov 24, 2003 8:24 pm
Location: Blankpool
Contact:

Postby Shacky » Sun Nov 05, 2006 11:07 pm

Matches Left................

Sunday 12th November ..... Otterspool 1pm - 5pm (Over 50s Trophy)(Don Nicholson)

Saturday 18th November..... North Wall 7.30pm – 11.30pm (Christmas Cup) & (WSF,BLAS Trophy 1st Leg)

Sunday 19th November..... Perch Rock (low) 1.30pm - 5.30pm (WSF,BLAS Trophy 2nd Leg)

Saturday 25th November.....Cleveleys 5-Barred Gate 10.30am - 2.30pm (Beach Cup 2nd Leg)

Sunday 3rd December ..... Vale Park 1.15pm - 5.15pm (Chairmans Cup, 2nd Leg)

Sunday 10th December..... Liverpool (Boat Cup) TBA

Saturday 16th December..... Otterspool 5.15pm - 9.15pm

Sunday 7th January.....Whitehaven Stone Jetty (West Pier) 10.30am - 3.30pm (Away Cup, Pier Cup 2nd Leg) CANCELLED :!:

Sunday 21st January..... Vale Park 9.30am – 1.30pm

Sunday 4th February ..... Seacombe 9.30am – 1.30pm


Cup Match To Be Added...............

Stewards Trophy
2017 Species Hunt....Dab, Whiting, Rockling, Plaice, Flounder, Dogfish, Bass, Tope, Sole, Tub Gurnard, Turbot.

User avatar
Shacky
Team BLAS
Posts: 3566
Joined: Mon Nov 24, 2003 8:24 pm
Location: Blankpool
Contact:

Postby Shacky » Wed Nov 15, 2006 10:32 pm

The Match at Whitehaven on the 7th January...Has been Cancelled. Due to the WSF Open being on the same day :!:
2017 Species Hunt....Dab, Whiting, Rockling, Plaice, Flounder, Dogfish, Bass, Tope, Sole, Tub Gurnard, Turbot.

User avatar
Shacky
Team BLAS
Posts: 3566
Joined: Mon Nov 24, 2003 8:24 pm
Location: Blankpool
Contact:

Postby Shacky » Mon Nov 20, 2006 2:49 pm

Matches Left................

Sunday 3rd December ..... Vale Park 1.15pm - 5.15pm (Chairmans Cup, 2nd Leg) Low Water

Sunday 10th December..... Mersey (Boat Cup) ....Meet at Priory Wharf 12pm (Noon) ........ 6 Hour Match.

Saturday 16th December..... Otterspool 5.15pm - 9.15pm

Sunday 7th January.....Whitehaven Stone Jetty (West Pier) 10.30am - 3.30pm (Away Cup, Pier Cup 2nd Leg) CANCELLED :!: :!:

Sunday 21st January..... Vale Park 9.30am – 1.30pm

Sunday 4th February ..... Seacombe 9.30am – 1.30pm


Match To Be Added...............

Stewards Match.
2017 Species Hunt....Dab, Whiting, Rockling, Plaice, Flounder, Dogfish, Bass, Tope, Sole, Tub Gurnard, Turbot.

User avatar
Shacky
Team BLAS
Posts: 3566
Joined: Mon Nov 24, 2003 8:24 pm
Location: Blankpool
Contact:

Postby Shacky » Sat Nov 25, 2006 11:43 pm

These are the final matches for the year.
I'm sorry about the 2nd Pier Cup being held at Seacombe :? . These are the only dates left i have to work on.

Sunday 3rd December ..... Vale Park 1.15pm - 5.15pm (Chairmans Cup, 2nd Leg) Low Water CANCELLED :!:

Sunday 10th December..... Mersey (Boat Cup) ....Meet at Priory Wharf :!: See Forum 9th Dec For Sailing Time :!: ........ 6 Hour Match.

Saturday 16th December..... Otterspool 5.15pm - 9.15pm

Sunday 21st January..... Vale Park 9.30am – 1.30pm (Away Cup)

Sunday 4th February ..... Seacombe 9.30am – 1.30pm (Pier Cup 2nd Leg) + (Stewards Match)
2017 Species Hunt....Dab, Whiting, Rockling, Plaice, Flounder, Dogfish, Bass, Tope, Sole, Tub Gurnard, Turbot.

User avatar
Shacky
Team BLAS
Posts: 3566
Joined: Mon Nov 24, 2003 8:24 pm
Location: Blankpool
Contact:

Postby Shacky » Sun Dec 03, 2006 10:06 am

These are the final matches for the year.
I'm sorry about the 2nd Pier Cup being held at Seacombe :? . These are the only dates left i have to work on.


Sunday 10th December..... Mersey (Boat Cup) ....Meet at Priory Wharf :!: See Forum 9th Dec For Sailing Time :!: ........ 6 Hour Match.

Saturday 16th December..... Otterspool 5.15pm - 9.15pm (Chairmans Cup 2nd Leg)

Sunday 21st January..... Vale Park 9.30am – 1.30pm (Away Cup)

Sunday 4th February ..... Seacombe 9.30am – 1.30pm (Pier Cup 2nd Leg) + (Stewards Match)
2017 Species Hunt....Dab, Whiting, Rockling, Plaice, Flounder, Dogfish, Bass, Tope, Sole, Tub Gurnard, Turbot.

User avatar
Shacky
Team BLAS
Posts: 3566
Joined: Mon Nov 24, 2003 8:24 pm
Location: Blankpool
Contact:

Postby Shacky » Sun Dec 17, 2006 8:13 pm

Two matches left.......All to play for ;)


Sunday 21st January..... Vale Park 9.30am – 1.30pm (Away Cup)

Sunday 4th February ..... Seacombe 9.30am – 1.30pm (Pier Cup 2nd Leg) + (Stewards Match)
2017 Species Hunt....Dab, Whiting, Rockling, Plaice, Flounder, Dogfish, Bass, Tope, Sole, Tub Gurnard, Turbot.


Return to “BLAS Archive”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests